SHARE

Remember a Loved One in Our Book of Memory

Gaston Community Foundation's  Book of Memory preserves the names of the loved ones in whose memory gifts are made. All memorial gifts made by members of the Benefactors Memorial Program become part of the Garrison Fund, the cornerstone unrestricted fund of the Foundation. The income from this fund is used to make grants to local non-profit agencies through a competitive grant application process.

Donors to this fund are members of the Benefactors Memorial Program, which enables them to request that memorials be sent in remembrance of friends and family throughout the year. By contributing $250 or more to the Garrison Fund of the Community Foundation each year, you will become a member of the Benefactors and are listed in the Annual Report for that year. "Philanthropists" of the Foundation donate $5,000 and up, "Friends" of the Foundation donate $1,000-$4,999 to the Garrison Fund and are invited to the Allen H. Sims Dinner along with being listed in the Annual Report. All members of the Memorial Program may request sending memorials in remembrance.

Book of Memory

 

Philanthropists ($5,000 and up)

Mrs. Judith D. Falls

Mrs. Barbara E. Hunter

Mrs. Ann R. Black

Ralph S. Robinson Family Foundation

Friends ($1,000 to 4,999)

Henricks-Cox Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. Ralph S. Robinson, Jr.

Mrs. Ruby Bryant

Mr. Jeffrey C. Barbour and Rev. Joan C. Martin

Mr. and Mrs. Harold J. Andrews

Dr. William A. Current Sr.

Dr. Ronald W. Digby

Mr. and Mrs. Andy Ratchford

Ms. Linda McGregor

Mr. and Mrs. Stephen B. Driscoll

Mr. and Mrs. Tom D. Efird

Benefactors ($250 - $999)

Mr. ad Mrs. H. Randolph Sumner

Dr. and Mrs. Daniel T. Ness

Mrs. Carolyn Palmer

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy T. Paschall

Mr. and Mrs. Robert B. Jenkins

Mr. and Mrs. Arthur M. Spencer IV

Mr. and Mrs. Donald L. Warren

Mr. and Dr. John S. Lowery

Gastonia Debutante Club

Steve & Kathy Horvath Foundation

Mr. and Mrs. H. Spurgeon Mackie Jr.

Ms. Nell P. Alala

Mr. and Mrs. Richard K. Craig

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Sumner III

Mr. and Mrs. Hugh F. Bryant

Ms. Katherine T. Currence

Ms. Elizabeth Dickson Landis

Mr. Richard B. Forde

Mr. Danny J. Jackson

Book of Memory 2021

Mr. Joe David Carpenter

Mr. Brice Daniel Huffstetler

 

Book of Memory 2020

Mr. Larry Marcus Abernathy

Mr. Robert "Bob" Leo Allen

Mrs. Mary Ella Buice Allen

Mr. Asher Joel Ammons

Mr. Harold John Andrews

Mrs. Virginia Ann "VA" Patrick Avery

Mr. Linwood Barbour, Sr.

Mrs. Debbie Joan Ballard

Mr. William Anderson "Andy" Banks Jr.

Ms. Ann Hall Barker

Mr. Joseph James "Jimmy" Barker

Mrs. Betty Horton Barkley 

Mrs. Anne Dudley Morgan Beam

Mr. Robert Cairnes "Bob" Belville

Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Berkley

Mr. Roy Leonard Booth

Mr. David Frank Borges

Ms. Norma "Jane" Bowman

Mrs. Mary Lewis "Mamie" Craig Bryant

Mr. Farrell A. Buchanan

Mr. Adam Leigh Burns

Mr. Martha Gunter Caldwell

Mrs. Evelynn Jeannine Kinlaw Cameron

Mr. Fairley McQueen Cameron

Mrs. Bobbie Chambers Cashatt

Mr. Russell Joseph Cleaton

Mr. Pervy Ray Cloninger

Mrs. Janice Walker Clubb

Mr. Howard Todd Craven

Mr. Fred Davis Jr.

Ms. Cynthia "Cissy" McArthur Deas

Ms. Ava Claire DeVine

Mr. Thomas "Tommy" A. Doster

Dr. Robert "Rob" L. Duke

Mrs. Rachel Wallace Martin Dulin

Mr. Keenan Glenn Edge

Mrs. Sandra Beasley Elliott

Mrs. Mary Lou Freeman Essic

Mr. John Leo Farris Jr.

Mrs. Zerina Sisk Francum

Mr. William "Bill" Evans Frazier

Mrs. Jane Lee Froneberger

Mr. Claudio Jesus Fuente

Mrs. Nancy Rebecca Sides Garrett

Mr. William R. "Bill" Gilliam

Mr. Wayne Green

Mr. Eugene Richard Griffith Jr.

Mr. Kevin Todd Hanna

Mrs. Dolores "Doe" Ann Jones Havelka

Mrs. Jocelyn Hardee

Mrs. Marjorie Cook Harper

Mrs. Helen Craig Watkins Harrison

Mr. James Raymond "Ray" Haygood, Sr.

Mrs. Mary Elise Morrell Hedges

Mrs. Kay Baker Helms

Mrs. Betty "Hagan" Hilbish

Mrs. Marlene Elizabeth Hooker

Mr. Sam Hugh Howell

Mr. Zed Humphrey Jr.

Mrs. Esther Reid Adams Hunnicutt

Mr. Franklin "Frank" Matthews Jackson

Mr. William "Bill" Ray Jenkins

Mrs. Alice Campbell Jordan

Mrs. Christina Marie Kakassy

Mrs. Margaret Kempton Kelly

Mr. John "Ralph" Kendrick Jr.

Mrs. Dorothy Rhyne Kimbrell

Mrs. Betty Roberts Kiser

Mr. Thomas John "Tom" Koval

Mrs. Anne Petty Kunkle

Mr. Winford B. Lawing

Mr. William "Bill" David Lawson III

Mr. Neil Aman Lemon

Mr. Donald Reid Lineberger

Mrs. Gladys Rose Carr Lineberger

Mr. Mark Thomas Love

Mrs. Eileen McGinnis Lowe

Col. William Arthur Luther Jr.

Mr. Fred Lyon

Mrs. Lydia Schoun Mahrle

Mrs. Hilda Barksdale Martin

Mr. Ricky Boyd Martin

Mrs. Mary Sue "Susie" Carpenter Mason

Mr. Vann Marshall Matthews II

Mrs. Madrie Janet Galloway McRainey

Mr. John Everett Mervine

Dr. George Rolfe Miller

Mrs. Margie Wilson Miller

Mrs. Jane Anne Klauminzer Molen

Ms. Helen Beal Montague

Ms. Debrah McIntosh Montgomery

Mrs. Bloonie Allegra Young Moody

Mr. Larry William Moore

Mrs. Carolyn Bond Morrison

Dr. James John "Jack" Neerincx Jr.

Mrs. Carol Candy Newton

Mrs. Virgina Sawyer Nichols

Mr. Bill "Billy" Winston Norris

Mr. Cornelius Daniel Page Jr.

Mr. Tres Page

Mr. William "Bill" Morris Patrick

Father Arthur J. Pendelton

Mr. Larry "Bud" Boyd Penley, Sr.

Mr. Boyd Calvin Pittman

Mr. Robert Lee "Bob" Rankin

Mr. Marc Frederic Rauch

Mr. Donald Rawlins

Dr. Michael Patrick Reidy

Mr. William "Billy Ray" Rhyne Jr. 

Mrs. Barbara Holland Rose

Mrs. Anabelle Matthews Royster

Mr. David Harland Slater

Mr. Billy Curtis Smith

Mr. Charles A. Smith 

Mrs. Kelly High Smith

Dr. Charles Rodney Smith

Mr. Thomas E. "Tommy" Smith

Mr. Charles "Charlie" Arthur Smith

Mrs. Phyllis March Simpson

Mrs. Norma Jean Charles-Sink

Mrs. Mary Elizabeth Sitton

Mrs. Madeline Joseph Solomon

Mr. Randal Jay "Randy" Staggs

Mr. William "Bill" Herbert Stephenson

Mrs. Mays Beal Stott

Mr. William Lamar Stroupe

Ms. Barbara Anne Stowe

Mrs. Barbara Forbes Tarlton

Mrs. Nell Chavis Tatham

Mr. Vernon Ray Taylor

Mr. James "Jim" C. Thompson

Dr. Robert Lansing Timmons

Mr. Dale Walker

Mr. Hugh Donald "Don" White

Ms. Shirley Miller Wiggins

Mrs. Catherine James Bullock "Kitty" Wilson

Mr. George Caldwell Winecoff, III

Mr. J. David Wingo

Mrs. Brenda Lenora Crisp Wright

Mrs. Betty Yates

Book of Memory 2019

Mrs. Anne Stanton Adams

Mr. Stuart Alan Albright, Sr.

Mr. Neil Edgar Allran

Mrs. Lillian Corvi Barbour

Dr. Richard "Dick" Paul Belton

Mrs. Mary Gwynne Fewell Blair

Mrs. Linda Jane McCord Bolin

Mrs. Ruby Boiter Bryant

Mr. James "Jim" Mason Camp 

Mr. Charles D. Carpenter

Mrs. Ann Garner Chriscoe  

Mrs. Joan Crowder Christy

Mrs. Deanna Dent Clemmer

Mr. Paul Nathan Conner

Mr. Michael Glenn Conrad

Mrs. Mary Ann Hefner (Furr) Cory

Mrs. Frances Elanor Bankhead Craig

Mr. William "Bill" Graham Craig

Mrs. Mary Adelaide Austell Craver

Ms. Mary Ellen Ring Current

Mrs. Elizabeth "Liz" Marshall Oden Current 

Mrs. Sara Littlejohn Collette

Ms. Linda Suzanne "Susie" Dalton

Dr. Walter Watt "Dub" Dickson

Mr. Edward McEvoy Driscoll

Mrs. Deborah Feuer Dunn

Mr. Kenneth Driscoll

Ms. Linda Rogers Edgerley

Mr. Jerry Woodrow Fogle

Ms. Eleanor Gagnon

Mrs. Patricia "Pat" Styers Garrison

Mrs. Annette Sain Geymont

Mrs. Elizabeth Dunker Gibson

Mrs. Ellen Irene Larson Gray

Mr. James Franklin Hall

Mr. Jay Clyde Heavner

Mr. Brian Kent Henderson

Mr. Charles "Charlie" Hilliard Greene

Mrs. Cathy Culpepper Harvey

Mr. Roy Kent Hodnett

Mr. Charles "Charlie" Armstrong Horne

Mr. John Calvin Houser

Mr. Robert Michael Kessell

Mr. Claude Alonzo Killian

Mr. Dicky Harold Kirby

Mr. Thomas "Tom" Nelson Lawson

Mr. Alfred Gordon Lewis, Sr.

Mr. Gary Stephen Long

Mr. Charles Doughton Loggins, Jr.  

Mrs. Jane Sumner Lowery

Mr. A. Dean Mabry

Rev. Elwin Larry Melton

Ms. Jean Isabelle Melvin

Mrs. Josephine "Josie" Stewart Mills

Mr. John Benjamin "Ben" Morrow

Dr. Milum Oswell "M.O." Owens, Jr.

Mr. H. William "Bill" Palmer, Sr. 

Mr. Horace William "Bill" Palmer, Jr.

Mrs. Dianne Patterson

Mrs. Betty Ann Pearson

Mrs. Eleene Steadham Powers

Ms. Mary Frances Reese

Mr. Donald Henkle Rhyne

Mr. John Thomas Riley 

Mrs. Hannah Lou Cloninger Rowland

Mrs. Mary Jo Warren Sloop

Mrs. Marry "Ann" Mansfield Smith 

Mrs. Karen Hardin Snyder

Mrs. Annie Lee Tarleton Stancil

Mrs. Jean White Stewart

Mrs. Janice Elaine Hovis Stroup

Mr. William Wesley Styers

Mr. David Michael Tarlton, Sr.

Dr. Kenneth Taylor, Jr.

Mr. Edwin Douglas Terres, Sr. 

Mrs. Doris Carter Wallace

Mrs. Mary P. Weichman

Mr. Thomas "Tom" Winslow Westmoreland

Mrs. Elizabeth Hennessy Wiley

Mr. Paul Andrew Zayicek

Book of Memory 2018

Mr. David Gerard Abowd

Mr. Nile Erhard Barber

Mr. Jimmy Edward Barrett

Dr. Robert Phillips Barringer

Mr. Walter Edward Batchelor 

Mr. Tom Cole Beam

Mrs. Sara Frances Fogle Beaty

Mr. Lawrence Bernasconi

Mr. Cecil Claude Biddy

Mr. Keith Rennie Biggers

Mr. Robert Lee "Bob" Bivens

Ms. Ruth Irene Sellers Boyce

Mr. Michael Deward Briggs, Sr.

Mr. Harry Lee Britt, Jr.

Mr. Harry Miller Bryant, Sr. 

Mrs. Phyllis McGinnis Carothers

Mr. Russel George Clark

Mr. Ronney Eugene Cole

Mr. Nick John Leventis Collias

Mr. James Colon Comer Sr. 

Mr. Hugh Bickett Craft

Mrs. Diana Davie Davis

Mr. Ed Deese

Mrs. Sandra Colter Digby

Mr. Russell Edwards

Dr. Benjamin Thomas Ellis

Mr. John Francis Essic

Mr. Kevin Floyd

Mr. Dale Edward Fox

Mr. Michael Friday

Mr. John Theodore Gaston

Mrs. Emma Joe King Gray

Mrs. Peggy Harris Grissom

Mr. George Gordon Hacker

Mrs. Shirley Long Hammill

Mrs. Valorie Albritton Hanline

Mr. John Dockery Holland

Mrs. Elizabeth "Betty" Watt Richardson Howard

Mrs. Sarah Lucinda Davison Howe

Mrs. Betty Trimnal Hudson

Mr. Richard Lee Huggins

Mrs. Emily Burbage Jacobs

Mrs. Jo Lowery Johnson

Ms. Phyllis Kendrick Keever

Mrs. Dolores Anderson Landbloom

Mr. Ronald Joe Long

Mrs. Helen Ragan Mando

Mr. Richard Martell

Ms. Margaret Alexander McArver

Mrs. Helen Luker McSpadden

Mrs. Judy Allen Miles

Mr. Dennis R. Mitchell

Mrs. Jane Wyche Adams Moore

Mrs. Peggy Taylor Moore

Mrs. Elizabeth Ellen Edwards Morgan

Mr. Thomas Arthur Novinc

Mrs. Kathleen Ann Oliver

Mr. Charles "Lewis" Paschall

Mrs. Debbie Fisher Payseur

Mr. Henry David Phillips

Mr. David Scott Pierce

Mr. William Edward "Eddie" Poe, Jr.

Dr. William Gordon Quarles

Mr. Marvin Dewey Rabb, Jr.

Mrs. Shirley Smith Rankin

Mrs. Rebecca Harrelson Rhyne

Mrs. Diane Crenshaw Roberts

Dr. Edward DeWitt Sadler Jr.

Ms. Carolyn Elizabeth "Beth" Sanders 

Ms. Faye Elizabeth Setzer

Mr. John Michael Shaheen

Mr. John Daniel Siewers Jr.

Mr. Hal Keith Smith

Mr. Charlton Kennedy Torrence, Jr.

Ms. Jean Marie Torrence

Mrs. Maria Mandanis Trakas

Mrs. Margaret Dunn Upchurch  

Mr. Thomas E. Wallace, Sr.

Mr. Dan Walton

Mr. Arthur Warren

Mrs. Mary Walker Wood

Mr. Roger Williams Wilkerson

Mrs. Edna Jordan Will

Mr. James C. Wilson, Jr.

Mr. Johannus David Wright, Sr.

Mrs. Thelma Bozard Watford Wyont

Mrs. Virginia Isabelle Huffstetler Zeigler

Book of Memory 2017

Mr. Donald G. Adair

Mr. William Preston Adams

Mr. John Whitesides Alexander

Mr. Paul H. Avery

Mr. Jerome Bakke

Mrs. Dolores Metts Banner

Mr. Kenneth C. Beam Sr.

Mrs. Janet Cone Benedict

Ms. Virginia Ruth Compton Bernard

Mrs. Jo Carol Bowles

Ms. Maxine Coley Bradshaw

Mrs. Marian Hughes Call

Mr. Berlin H. Carpenter, Jr.

Ms. Betty Sue Craig Cauthen

Mrs. Katie Helen Friday Cloninger

Mrs. Margaret "Mary Jo" Cloninger

Mrs. Joy Cole

Mrs. Patricia Cowden

Ms. Mary Ruth Hendrick Crenshaw

Mr. Jimmy Harold Crisp

Mr. Robert Houston Crockett, Jr. 

Mrs. Anne Lewis Balthis Lyon Dalton

Mr. Charles Fredrick Davis

Mr. Frank Pressley Deason

Mr. John DeHoff

Mrs. Ruth Day Michael Dickson

Mr. Daniel Oscar Doster

Ms. Carmen Renee Elliott

Mrs. Jean Woody Eppley

Mr. Robert Lee Eskridge

Ms. Cecile Frisbee Farmer

Mr. Samuel Jerome Fleeman Sr.

Mr. Jerry Dan Frye

Mr. Thomas Alexander Gray

Mrs. Margaret Stroupe Green

Mr. Javen Arthus Haney, Jr.

Mr. Donald Hanson

Mrs. Jane Peeler Haygood

Mr. Truman Hudson

Mr. Charles Kenyon Hubbard

Mr. Curtis C. Kimbrell Jr.

Ms. Della Edwards Kirkland

Ms. Judy Carol Frazier Leazer

Dr. Eugene Maloney

Mrs. Betty Choate Matthews

Mr. Carlos McClean

Mr. Arthur Frank McGinnis, Sr.

Mr. John McIntosh

Dr. Andrew C. Miller, III

Col. William Everett Moore, Sr.

Dr. Thomas Lynch Murphy, Jr.

Ms. Lauren Elizbaeth Noble

Mrs. Theoria Rice Page

Mrs. Dorothy Boyd Peeler

Mr. Hugh Pegram

Mr. Herb Price

Dr. William Gordon Quarles

Mrs. Lillie Bell Ragan

Mr. Ross Randall

Mr. Herman Eugene Ratchford, Sr. 

Dr. John William Riddle

Mrs. Tula C. Robbins

Mrs. Helyn Bost Robinson

Mrs. Mildred Jackson Sadler

Mrs. Betty Revels Seay

Ms. Martha Torrence Short

Ms. Carlotte Beam Smith

Mrs. Mable Christine Spargo

Ms. Jeanne M. Stowe

Mr. Charles Stribling

Mrs. Faye Roberts Stroupe

Ms. Harriette Line Thompson

Mr. David Michael Tompkins

Mr. Samuel A. Tull, Jr.

Mr. John Lamar White

Mr. Seth T. White Jr.

Dr. Edward S. Whitesides

Mr. Henry Monroe Whitesides, Jr.

Mr. Henry Monroe Whitesides, Sr.

Mrs. Edna Herring Williams

Mr. William Bahnson Williams

Mr. James C. Wilson Jr.

Mrs. Sudie Mann Wilson

Dr. Loy H. Witherspoon Jr.

Mrs. Lena Smith Wright

 

Book of Memory 2016

Ms. Patricia Archer

Mrs. Marion Armbrust

Mr. William Henry Barfield, III

Ms. Mary Dickson Barnhill

Ms. Pat Beam

Mr. Thomas Marion Beam

Mr. William Lawrence Beam Sr.

Ms. Baynette Blanchard

Ms. Lois Koppen Bridges

Dr. Frank Buckles, Jr.

Mrs. Martha Murphy Burrell

Mrs. Doris Caldwell 

Mrs. Billie May Carroll

Mr. John V. Cleary, Jr.

Ms. Helen M. Coren

Mrs. Marie Corriveau

Mr. Harold Crawford

Mr. Kenneth Craig, Sr.

Mr. Oscar "Buddy" Culp Jr

Ms. Joyce Brown Dale

Mr. Everette Dover 

Mrs. Dorotha Erwin

Mrs. Gloria Flowers Farris

Mr. William C. Finison

Mrs. Thelma Fisher

Mrs. Billie Ann Gaddy 

Mr. Robert Stephen Garrison

Mr. James Vandan Graham

Ms. Catherine Hall

Mrs. Lynn Haney

Mr. Carl Norris Hanna

Ms. Barbara Henderson

Mr. James Edward Herndon

Mrs. Lillian Robinson Hill

Ms. Amanda Hoffman Howe

Mrs. Virginia Howell

Mrs. Thelma Hunsucker

Ms. Ellen Earle Hunter

Mr. Eugene Hunter

Mrs. Jean Gettys Edwards Jackson

Dr. William H. "Bill" Jarman 

Mr. Robert Frederick Jessen Jr.

Mr. Eric Juhl

Mr. Grayson Kellar

Dr. Timothy LaHaye

Mr. Jeff Lawing

Mrs. Elizabeth Lawson

Ms. Sarah "Sally" Loden

Mr. William Earl Loftin, Sr. 

Mr. George Long

Mr. Billy Love

Ms. Rosalie Montgomery Lovelace

Mr. Buddy Joe Lowery

Dr. Helen Kay Herrin Lyman

Mr. Bob Maner

Mrs. Rebecca Jane Splawn Mauney 

Mr. Robert McBee

Mr. James McBryde Jr.

Mrs. Ruth Claire Ottens McCarthy

Mrs. Mabel McGil

Mrs. Nan Lovelace McGlohon

Mr. Charles Meares

Mrs. Judy Miller

Mr. Fred Torrence Morrow Jr.

Mrs. Rosemarie Whitener Nivens

Mrs. Daneen Novinc

Mr. Fredrick Blanton Oats, Jr.

Mr. Andrew West Pasour

Mr. Otis Lamar Peach

Mr. Robert Henry Pearson, Jr.

Mr. Richard Melton Penegar

Mrs. Zonia Phillips

Mr. Robert Pierce

Mrs. Beverly Howe Poag

Mrs. Geraldine Gettys Quinn

Mrs. Jerline Frances Perryman

Mrs. Ruth Rice

Mr. Luther Frederick "Fred" Robertson, Jr.

Mr. Buddy Sexton

Mr. Bill Simmons

Mrs. Ollie "Grace" Dailey Smith

Mrs. Helen Springs

Mr. Roy Gay Stinnett, Jr.

Mr. Richard P. Sulzbach

Ms. Mildred Summerville

Mr. Charles Ernest Summey, Sr.

Ms. Phyllis F. Tucker

Mr. Roger Triplett, Jr.

Dr. John Warlick

Mr. Steven Miles Watts

Mr. James P. Webb

Mrs. Martha Webb

Mr. Vernon West

Mr. Wade White

Mr. James Clay Williamson

Mrs. Mary Wyatt Willis

 

 

Book of Memory 2015

Miriam Gloria Abend
Jill Rowe Abernethy
Peggy Cauble Powell Adams
Lester "L.E." Elbert Alford, Jr.
Mabel Warren "Mickie" Andrews
William Asimos
Dorothy Stewart Aycock
Ted Ayotte

Reverend Arlan A. Bailey
Evelyn Beasley
Sara Bordens
Irene Broome
Donald Burgoon
Bradley Dunlap Caldwell
James L. Carpenter
Louise Carpenter
Ruby Ford Carson
Kevin R. Cherry

Allison Clark
Bill Donald Cline
Nancy Jean Cloninger
Paul A. "Tony" Coble
Mildred Pearson Coker
William Maxton Craig
Dorothy Caldwell Crowell
Hank Currence
Dr. Martin James D'Amore
Julius Anthony Dalpiaz
Joseph B. Davis, Sr.
Jo Ann Williams Duke
Gilbert H. Durkee
Fay Homesley Egnor
Thelma Elmore
Timothy Finan
Ruby Ford Carson
Betty P. Fowler
Don Frey
Pinkney Carroll  Froneberger, III

Charles A, Froneberger
Denise "Nisie" Deibler Frye
Barbara Fuller
Faire Lathan Funderburk
Donna R. Gallagher
Charles W. Gallman, Sr.
Hon. Ralph C. Gingles Jr
Earl Groves

Laura J. Guffy
Brenda P. Guller
Dan Gunter
Helen Walker Harris
Winnie Upton Hicks
Dora Hilton
Franz Foster Holscher, Sr.
Robert Howe
John "Bill" Hudson
Mary "Lou" Bobo Hudson
Ellen Marie Huffstetler King
James King
Betty Hatcher Kirby
John Christopher Kirby
Charles Lombard, Jr.
Evelyn Lewis
J. Frank Love Jr.
David Heyward Martin
Pamela France Massey
Elizabeth Suzanne May
Danny McBee
Samuel Girard McGregor
James T. McRainey, Jr.
Roy Michael
Albert G. Myers, Jr.
Johan Newcombe
Henry Lynn Newton
Angelita Saine Payseur
Joseph Christian Peeler
Joseph Pickard
Louise Price
Caldwell Ragan, Jr.

Barbara G. Rankin
Lydia Reagan
Gene Reese
Robert L. Reid

Garland Ray Ridings
Brenda Bess Roberts
James F. Ross
Eric Rutherford
Shirley Rutherford
Edward Sadler III
Dr. Harry Theodore Schutte
Cordes Seabrook, Jr.
S. Samuel Sherman
Verne "Petey" Shive
Paul Sigmon
Charly Nicole Smith
Dr. Clyde Thomas Smith
Sherry Stowe Stacy
Thomas Stanley
Rose Stover
James Edward Stowe
Alfred Wright Stuart
Denny Thomas
Mary Marsh Thrower
Rachel P. Waggoner
Nancy Wallace
Peggy Tate Wallace
Jack Walters
Dr. Graham Weathers
Raymond Thomas "Tommy" Weldon, Jr.
Robert H. "Bob" Westbrook
Patty Cauble White
Geneva Ijames Whittenburg
Carl Whittington
Marrianne C. Williams
Deborah Hill Wright
Doris Anne Yarborough

Book of Memory 2014

Mary Nell Abernethy
Ann Bonner Anthony
Nan Anthony
Benjamin E. Atkins, Jr.
James L. Belk, Jr.
Jim Belton
Earl Bender, Jr.
Henderson Borders
Richard C. "Pete" Brake
Peggy Branson
Anna Lee Brock
Lois Jean Bryant
Lucille Prince Butler
Joseph Martin "Bip" Carstarphen
Dorothy W. Carter
Mr. James E. Cashatt
Wanda Conner
Eleanor Cloninger
John Edward Cound
James Edgar Craig
Joyce Crotts
James "Ted" Theodore Crunkleton, Jr.
Ruth Dedmon
Carmela Delfino
Frances Elizabeth Boyette Dickson
Ralph A. Dickson, Jr.
Margaret Farnsworth
Cecilia Feemster
Julia Badger-Fewell
Mildred Ford
Frank Leon Foy
Annette Freeman
Ralph James Froneberger
Elizabeth Craig Frye
Betty Jo Furr
Harley Gaston III
Katherine "Kitty" Gaston
Dr. Stuart Wynn Gibbs Sr.
Barbara Gilmore
John W. Glover
Nancy "Nita" B. Groves
W. Alex Hall
Everette G. Harris
Betty Warth Harrison
Harold Heavner
George F. Henry, Jr.
Susan York Hinkle
Floyd Houck
Boyce Hunt
Paul Johnson
Rufus Manfred Johnston, III
Mary Katherine Keith
Nathan Kelton
W. Duke Kimbrell
Sarah Jones Kincaid
June Kirby
Joann Lane
Dovie W. Laughridge
Edith Burgin "Pat" Lindley
Winnie Seagle Lineberger
Dr. Peter Lodge
Barry Wood Lovelace
James T. Mackorell
Caroline Macomson
Dr. Gerard Jerry Marder
Louise McAllister
Virginia Parker McDaniel
Dr. John Charles McGill
Albert "BoBo" Morris
Bill Morris
Connie Moses
Dan Moss
Thomas Maxwell Neely
Freida Hagan Neesmith
Jeanne Carol Ehrlich Nigbor
Evelyn Osborne
John W. Parks, III
William Lytle Payseur
Scott Fletcher Piercy
Millie Elizabeth Mann Prince
Daniel Carlisle Ragan, Jr.
Clinton Price Rankin
David Holland Rankin
Alfred Rhyne
Dr. Howard Sloan Rhyne
Marjorie Sue Martin Current Jones Rhyne
Richard Rhyne
Billie Jo Roberts
Vera Stewart Robertson
Anne Davis Smith
David Smith
Paul Smith
Shepherd Smith
Norma Jean Solomon
Jack Spady
Kenneth Ray Sparks
Alvin Leroy Sudduth
Phyllis Zeigler Sudduth
Dorothy Hawkins Summey
Annie B. Talley
Michael Steven “Mike” Taylor
Delores Jenkins Thornton
Jane Alice Todd
James Bruce Walton
Betty Davis Hill Warlick
Harry Wells
Harry W. Wentz
Lela Rose McLean Whitesides
Dr. Thomas A. Will, Sr.
Dr. Charles D. Williams
Betty Kerr Hendrix Williamson
Martha Albertine Rhyne Wilson
John Wright
Sharon Wyont
Become a "Friend" of the Foundation

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 123 Gastonia, NC 28053

Street Address:
1201 E. Garrison Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28054

Directions

Phone:
704.864.0927

Fax:
704.869.0222

Email Us

Stay Connected

E-newsletter Sign Up